Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


Agilent 86105C 9 GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module

  • Image 1
Price:
$13,100.00
SKU:
1BA50236
Brand:
Condition:
Used
Availability:
Available
Quantity:
Bookmark and Share


Product Description

 

Agilent 86105C 9 GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module 

You are looking on an Agilent 86105C 9 GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module This module has options 100 (Pick any 4 data rates from 155 Mb/s to 8.5 Gb/s), 110 (Filter for 155 Mb/s), 120 (Filter for 622 Mb/s - also covers 614 Mb/s), 140 (Filter for 1.250 Gb/s - also covers 1.229 Mb/s) and 160 (Filter for 2.488 Gb/s and 2.500 Gb/s - also covers 2.458 Gb/s) installed. 
The 86105C Infiniium DCA-J plug-in module offers unprecedented wavelength and optical filter coverage for SONET/SDH and datacom/enterprise technologies up to 11.3 Gb/s (optionally). With this industry-first capability, optical component and equipment manufacturers can perform waveform characterization and test transmitter compliance on multiple networking technologies with a single plug-in module. 

Features: 
  • 9 GHz amplified optical channel for 9/125 to 62.5/125 fibers 
  • -Wavelength range: 750-1600 nm 
  • -Characteristic rms noise: 0.8 uW (1310/1550 nm, 2.667 Gb/s), 1.4 uW (1310/1550 nm, 11.3 Gb/s), 1.3 uW (850 nm, 2.667 Gb/s), 2.5 uW (1310/1550 nm, 11.3 Gb/s) 
  • -Maximum average input power: 0.5 mW 
  • -Reference receiver capability: see options for supported data rates 
  • 20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input 
  • -Characteristic rms noise: 0.25 mV (12.4 GHz BW), 0.5 mV (20 GHz BW) 
  • -Maximum input signal: ± 2 Vdc 
  • -Electrical Input: 3.5 mm male, ships with factory-installed 3.5 mm (f-f) connector saver (5061-5311 or similar adapter) 
  • Compatibility 
  • -86100A/B/C/D Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes 

 


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Agilent 86105C 9 GHz Optical / 20 GHz Electrical Sampling Module to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...